CUSTOMER SOLUTIONS GROUP
PRIVACY POLICY
 
     
 

Welcome to Customer Solutions Group. We appreciate your trust in us and are committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your information when you access https://warm-transfer.com (“CSG Website”) and when you use the communication and related services offered on or through the CSG Website (the “Service”). Unless explicitly stated otherwise by CSG, this Privacy Policy applies to all users of the Service and the CSG Website.

Information Collection  
In order to access the Service, you may need to become a member (“Member”) by completing one or more registration forms. During registration and thereafter, we may collect various types of information from you:
1.1 Personal Information: This includes your name, email address, postal address, contact telephone number, and other information that can personally identify or contact you. It may also include user IDs and passwords.
1.2 Usage Information: We collect information such as your IP address, Service plan choices, Service usage levels, calling history, click patterns on the CSG Website, and other data that reflects your use of the Service or the CSG Website.
1.3 Anonymous Information: This information is aggregated and cannot be used to identify you or your specific usage history. It may include parts of Personal Information and Usage Information, which have been anonymized and combined with data from other users.
1.4 Additional Information: We may also collect other information necessary to provide the Service, such as your business name, demographic details, technology preferences, or how you found CSG.
Even if you haven’t registered or subscribed to any Service, your presence on the CSG Website may result in the collection of certain information.

How We Use Your Information
We use the collected information for various purposes, including but not limited to:
2.1 Regulating Access: We use your Personal Information to regulate access to the Service and enhance the security of the CSG Website.
2.2 Personalization: Your information helps us personalize and improve your experience on the CSG Website.
2.3 Promotions: We may promote CSG products or services to you, including contacting you via email.
2.4 Partner and Sponsor Promotions: With your consent, we may assist our partners and sponsors in promoting their products or services to you. This may involve contacting you via email. We offer the option to opt-out of receiving such promotions during the registration process.
2.5 Customer Contact: If you provide your telephone number online, we may contact you with information about new products, services, or upcoming events. If you prefer not to receive such calls, please notify us via email.
2.6 Internal and Administrative Purposes: We may use your information for internal or administrative purposes related to providing secure and high-quality services to our Members.
2.7 Billing and Support: Billing and Usage Information are used for billing you for the Service and providing technical and billing support.
2.8 Anonymous Information: Anonymous Information is used to optimize our marketing efforts, determine the success of marketing campaigns, provide demographic information to sponsors, advertisers, and partners, and for other commercial purposes.
2.9 Third-Party Providers: We may use third-party providers and subcontractors to deliver services or features on the CSG Website. They may receive some of your information, but we ensure it’s used exclusively for providing the specified CSG features or services.
2.10 Legal Compliance: CSG reserves the right to use or disclose any information to enforce our user agreements, use policies, or in response to requests by law enforcement agencies, even without a subpoena, if we reasonably suspect a violation of our user agreements, use policies, or any applicable law.

Information Storage and Security
CSG maintains technical and organizational security measures to protect your data from loss, misuse, or alteration. While we cannot guarantee absolute security, we take diligent efforts to prevent unauthorized access to your information.
Please note that certain information, except for Billing Information, cannot practically be stored in a PCI (payment card industry) or HIPAA (healthcare patient confidentiality and security) compliant manner. Therefore, we advise against using the Service to collect or store sensitive financial, payment, or personal information. We recommend keeping your user information, like account IDs and passwords, confidential, as we are not responsible for any unauthorized use or disclosure of your information.

Other Events
Please be aware that any information collected or provided may be transferred or assigned in the event of a merger or the sale of all or part of the CSG business or a similar event.

Links to Third-Party Websites
The CSG Website may contain links to third-party websites and advertisements promoting third-party products and services. Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by the CSG Website and other websites operated or controlled by CSG. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third-party websites, so we encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Children
The CSG Website and the Service are not intended for use by children or minors. If minors use the website or the Service, we urge them to do so under parental guidance and after a review of applicable terms, including this Privacy Policy.

Modifications and Cancellation
CSG reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by publishing updates on the CSG Website, sending email notices, or transmitting updates through the Service. These modifications will be binding on all users. If you disagree with any changes or wish to stop being subject to this Policy, you may contact CSG to cancel your account. Upon full payment of any outstanding amounts for CSG services, we will make diligent efforts to delete your Personal and Billing Information.

Liability
CSG’s liability arising from this Policy or any breach thereof is subject to the general limits of liability stated in the CSG Terms of Service.
General Contact Information
Company: Call Center Management, dba Customer Solutions Group
Phone: 323 310 0091

Address:
Customer Solutions Group
Attn: Privacy
269 South Beverly Drive, Suite 1196
Beverly Hills, CA 90212

Website: https://warm-transfer.com
Email: privacy@warm-transfer.com
https://warm-transfer.com Privacy Policy


The CSG Privacy Policy outlines how CSG handles your data when providing support or ┬áconsulting services (“Services”) through CSG.

Services Data Use
Services Data, including data accessed through CSG environments, is used to fulfill client requirements specified in relevant CSG customer agreements for Services. CSG technical staff may access Services Data to monitor system performance, test systems, and implement upgrades. Any temporary copies of Services Data created during this process are maintained only for the relevant purposes.
CSG may also be required to provide personal information to comply with legally mandated reporting, disclosure, or other legal processes or to protect the health and safety of CSG employees, clients’ employees, or the public.

Data Transfer and Access
CSG may transfer and access Services Data globally as necessary for the specified purposes. When subcontractors are engaged to assist in providing Services, their access to Services Data is consistent with relevant customer agreements and this CSG Privacy Policy.

Use of Services Data by Clients
CSG clients control access to Services Data by their end-users. Clients are responsible for providing necessary notices and obtaining required consents for CSG to access and use Services Data.

Data Access Control
CSG controls access to Services Data based on job roles and responsibilities. Access to Services Data in hosted systems is regulated through access control lists (ACLs) and account management frameworks.

Modifications to Policy
CSG reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. The most recent version will be available on the CSG Website. For questions about this Privacy Policy or CSG’s practices, contact privacy@warm-transfer.com